Anise Essential Oil

Product Description

Anise (Pimpinella Anisum) Essential Oil has a sweet aroma similar to licorice.  It is thought to have antibacterial, antifungal, antioxidant and expectorant properties.  It has been used to help reduce mental fatigue, improve clarity and support healthy digestion.  It has also been used as a sedative.

Anise Essential Oil can be used in massage formulations to alleviate aches and pains.  For personal care products, Anise Essential Oil can be used in soap and home fragrance

Anise Essential Oil is produced in Spain, France and Egypt

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© All Ingredients Plus | Raw Materials Outsourcers