Bacuri Butter

Product Description

Bacuri Butter has a brown color and an earthy aroma.  It has a high absorption rate due to high levels of tripalmitin, which penetrates the skin quickly.  It is often used as an emollient due to the high amount of fatty palmitoleic acid.  It is also rich in Lysine, which has proven beneficial in treating skin conditions such as eczema.  Bacuri Butter has also been used as a remedy for arthritis and rheumatism.

Applications can include: skincare (anti-aging, reducing scars), hair care, insect bite remedy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© All Ingredients Plus | Raw Materials Outsourcers