Avocado Wax

Product Description

Avocado Wax is a thick, deep green-colored oil that may turn solid in colder temperatures.  It can be used in a variety of cosmetic products as replacements for ingredients such as paraffin wax.  It blends well and can be used in combination with lighter oils.

Avocado Wax can be used to moisturize damaged skin and hair

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© All Ingredients Plus | Raw Materials Outsourcers