Ascorbyl Palmitate

Product Description

Ascorbyl Palmitate is an fat soluble form of Vitamin C and can be used in formulation without the oxidation.  In addition to all the benefits of Vitamin C, Ascorbyl Palmitate is readily absorbed by the skin and is known to fight free radicals.

Applications include: creams, lotions, skin care products and sun care products

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© All Ingredients Plus | Raw Materials Outsourcers