Amyris Oil

Product Description

Amyris essential oil (also known as West Indian Sandalwood) is a clear – pale yellow oil with a woody-vanilla like scent.  It has been used to promote mental clarity and to lift anxiety and stress away.  It is commonly used in aromatherapy, skin care products and fragrance.  In perfume, it can be used as a base note to extend the life of a blend.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© All Ingredients Plus | Raw Materials Outsourcers