Almond Oil

Almond-Oil-for-Sell

Product Description

Almond Oil is pressed from the ripe, shell-free seeds of the almond tree.  The kernels contain 40-50% fatty oil which is a clear yellow liquid with a mild odor and taste.

Almond Oil is rich in nutrients and beneficial properties that makes it a leader among oils for its cosmetic properties. It is rich in antioxidants and contains a variety of vitamins including Vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E.  Almond Oil can be used to moisturize the skin and face, detangle and shine hair and as a massage oil.