• QUICKVIEW
    Abyssinian Oil

    Abyssinian Oil

    Abyssinian Oil

    Also known as Crambe oil, Abyssinian Oil is expeller-pressed from the seeds of the Crambe abyssinica plant. It has a non-greasy feel and is easily absorbed into the skin which makes it a popular and versatile ingredient in the personal care industry. It is widely used in hair care, cosmetic applications and personal hygiene products. It has little to no odor with a clear yellowish appearance. It is not food grade.

    Abyssinian oil is said to be an effective moisturizer that promotes smooth, supple skin and aides in removing wrinkles.  It can improve hair’s manageability and shine.  It is used in a variety personal care products including: creams, lotions, body wash, liquid soaps, cosmetics, shampoos and conditioners.  It can also be used in relaxers and texturizers.

  • QUICKVIEW
    Acai Oil

    Acai Oil

    Acai Oil

  • QUICKVIEW
    Almond Oil

    Almond Oil

    Almond Oil

  • QUICKVIEW
    Amla Oil (Infused in Sunflower)

    Amla Oil (Infused in Sunflower)

    Amla Oil (Infused in Sunflower)

    Derived from the Amla tree (also known as Indian Gooseberry), this oil is made by soaking the fruit in sunflower oil.  This allows the fruit’s natural oil to seep out before purification.  Amla Oil is widely considered a cure-all remedy with quite a few health benefits.  The high levels of vitamin C, flavonoids and other antioxidants have been known to bolster the immune system, aid cognition and lower blood pressure.  The antibacterial properties make it ideal for soothing bacterial infections in the gut, shortening cold and flu symptoms and generally acting as a tonic for your entire immune system.

    Personal Care benefits can include: Moisturize the skin, strengthen and moisturizer hair, add shine when applied regularly as a hair mask, eliminate dandruff and prevent hair loss

  • QUICKVIEW
    Andiroba Oil

    Andiroba Oil

    Andiroba Oil

  • QUICKVIEW
    Apple Seed Oil

    Apple Seed Oil

    Apple Seed Oil

  • QUICKVIEW
    Apricot Kernel Oil

    Apricot Kernel Oil

    Apricot Kernel Oil

  • QUICKVIEW
    Argan Oil

    Argan Oil

    Argan Oil

  • QUICKVIEW
    Arnica Essential Oil

    Arnica Essential Oil

    Arnica Essential Oil

    The primary use for arnica oil is that of healing wounds As a topical treatment, we expect arnica oil to seep down into the skin, be used and detoxified on its way through, and ultimately have an effect on the body by way of skin barrier. On its way through, however, there are other actions than simple pain relief occurring.An evaluation of the actions of arnica oil revealed antioxidant capabilities supporting traditional use of arnica in treatment of skin disorders.

  • QUICKVIEW
    Avocado Oil

    Avocado Oil

    Avocado Oil

  • QUICKVIEW
    Avocado Wax

    Avocado Wax

    Avocado Wax

  • QUICKVIEW
    Babassu Oil

    Babassu Oil

    Babassu Oil